MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Oakland Athletics (55-43)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Brett Anderson*62010000000.500.500.5000
+ Daniel Mengden163110001010.333.333.3331
Jed Lowrie#9636843103251166242810.280.357.48468
Stephen Piscotty903204384260124624712.263.323.45644
Chad Pinder66199305281102218610.261.335.46226
Mark Canha772533964140123925650.253.327.45141
Matt Chapman832965075173102935791.253.345.43242
Marcus Semien9639651100212734358210.253.310.36948
Khris Davis8933852832012164321020.246.322.49754
Jonathan Lucroy75257236213112819430.241.296.31127
Dustin Fowler*541741541316207425.236.266.36818
Matt Olson*9935551831601947411032.234.326.43950
Nick Martini*1018142003140.222.263.3332
Josh Phegley154279302104120.214.271.4296
Franklin Barreto1852711303101230.212.241.4428
+ Matt Joyce*6319230399071330510.203.311.35917
+ Bruce Maxwell*185551040162130.182.207.3091
+ Boog Powell*724341100161.167.200.2920
+ Jake Smolinski20392511021101.128.171.2050
+ Paul Blackburn62000000000.000.000.0000
Edwin Jackson52000000000.000.000.0000
Sean Manaea203000000000.000.000.0000
+ Frankie Montas83000000030.000.000.0000
Total9934004548321861212743631885622.245.315.419-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
J.B. Wendelken00-1000.20000010.00
Blake Treinen52.7144102450.032106118641.08
Lou Trivino71.875370446.02466319531.17
Ryan Buchter*201.000260020.1197517222.21
Jeurys Familia44.5004001740.2361313114432.88
Edwin Jackson12.33355030.221111048232.93
Trevor Cahill12.3331010058.0422019517552.95
+ Santiago Casilla00-260131.1181111020223.16
+ Carlos Ramírez00-5008.13330953.24
+ Frankie Montas52.71488048.1522018215303.35
+ Chris Bassitt23.40066032.0301712212253.38
Yusmeiro Petit52.714460061.155242389483.38
Sean Manaea*96.60020200123.29949471824833.42
Emilio Pagán201.000340041.0371616713393.51
+ Daniel Mengden66.5001616090.28750451519554.47
+ Danny Coulombe*11.500260023.2231312511264.56
Chris Hatcher#32.600270030.2381916515254.70
+ Daniel Gossett03.00055024.125141458125.18
+ Andrew Triggs31.75099041.1372424718435.23
+ Ryan Dull00-200018.021121235176.00
Brett Anderson*12.33366023.236181638126.08
+ Josh Lucas00-81014.116111019146.28
+ Paul Blackburn23.40066027.233232226197.16
+ Liam Hendriks00-130011.0179937127.36
+ Kendall Graveman15.16777034.1443229913277.60
+ Jake Smolinski00-1001.022210018.00
Jeremy Bleich*00-2000.122200154.00
Total5643.566999929897.08254333991152897394.00

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.