MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Reds (66-91)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Scooter Gennett*151571851803022392421234.315.363.49691
+ Jesse Winker*89281388416074349460.299.405.43154
Curt Casali49135144010041611310.296.356.45917
José Peraza152611841773141356297223.290.328.41777
Michael Lorenzen5328581049280.286.333.7506
Eugenio Suárez1385107614522232101631371.284.369.52494
Joey Votto*140486661382721267105981.284.418.42294
Mason Williams*46116103351266271.284.320.39710
Blake Trahan811230000030.273.273.2730
Scott Schebler*1023635496190174934923.264.341.45747
Phillip Ervin74206265210173019545.252.325.41327
Tucker Barnhart#1334474910921294454920.244.326.36045
+ Alex Blandino691281430401813410.234.324.28910
Billy Hamilton#148490721141584294412732.233.295.32048
Tim Federowicz14364840022130.222.263.3333
Brandon Dixon701151421605105410.183.217.3653
Dilson Herrera487681340387330.171.259.3426
+ Tony Cruz9262410120110.154.154.3080
Gabriel Guerrero1113120011060.154.154.3851
Anthony DeSclafani20413600140240.146.146.2202
Homer Bailey20260300001130.115.148.1150
Tyler Mahle24290310002100.103.161.1380
Luis Castillo31594610022230.102.131.1190
Matt Harvey31521400012190.077.111.0770
Sal Romano*37351210020230.057.057.0860
+ Aristides Aquino11000000010.000.000.0000
+ Austin Brice331000000010.000.000.0000
+ Brandon Finnegan*57000000010.000.000.0000
Amir Garrett632000000010.000.000.0000
David Hernandez541000000000.000.000.0000
Raisel Iglesias623000000010.000.000.0000
+ Keury Mella42000000020.000.000.0000
Wandy Peralta*571000000010.000.000.0000
Cody Reed*1610000000190.000.091.0000
+ Kevin Shackelford51000000010.000.000.0000
Lucas Sims92000000010.000.000.0000
Jackson Stephens272000000110.000.333.0000
+ Robert Stephenson42000000110.000.333.0000
Matt Wisler158000000040.000.000.0000
Total1575363680136524822165651543132072.255.328.401-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Alex Blandino00-1001.01000020.00
Brandon Dixon00-2001.10000010.00
Phillip Ervin00-1000.10000000.00
+ Zack Weiss00-1000.0244220-
Jesús Reyes00-4004.21210221.93
Jared Hughes43.571690776.0551717423582.01
Raisel Iglesias24.3336202968.04920181124732.38
David Hernandez52.714540060.2452018617602.67
Michael Lorenzen32.600442175.1733228632523.35
Cody Reed*12.333166039.1391816513403.66
Matt Wisler11.500153037.035171767304.14
Luis Castillo1012.45531310169.2158898128491654.30
Amir Garrett*12.333630059.2552929824684.37
Wandy Peralta*22.500570044.1542924131294.87
Anthony DeSclafani77.50020200110.0115656023291024.91
Matt Harvey79.43831270150.0159848226371254.92
Tyler Mahle79.43823230112.0125686222531104.98
Jackson Stephens22.500270036.1492921713305.20
Sal Romano811.42137240139.1151898323521045.36
+ Austin Brice23.400330037.1392624913325.79
+ Kyle Crockett*101.00015009.1168612115.79
Homer Bailey114.06720200106.114182722333756.09
+ Brandon Finnegan*03.00055020.2272017515147.40
Lucas Sims00-90015.2151313313167.47
+ Kevin Shackelford01.0005008.013870477.88
+ Keury Mella00-4009.113994888.68
+ Robert Stephenson02.00043011.2171212212119.26
+ Kevin Quackenbush01.00010009.013111136711.00
+ Tanner Rainey00-8007.0131919412724.43
Total6691.420157157371395.0144679572122152212184.65

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.